2 Stuart Dr Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $705,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Stuart Dr, Spencer, NC 28159 and is currently estimated at $553,540, approximately $151 per square foot. 2 Stuart Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Goodnight Dorothy M
Bought by
Goodnight William W and Goodnight Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,823
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$364,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodnight William W | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodnight William W | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,410 | $478,789 | $75,000 | $403,789 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $478,789 | $75,000 | $403,789 |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $478,789 | $75,000 | $403,789 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $394,910 | $75,000 | $319,910 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $394,910 | $75,000 | $319,910 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $394,910 | $75,000 | $319,910 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $394,910 | $75,000 | $319,910 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $354,467 | $75,000 | $279,467 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $354,467 | $75,000 | $279,467 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $354,467 | $75,000 | $279,467 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $354,467 | $75,000 | $279,467 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $368,623 | $75,000 | $293,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map