2 Sunhill Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sunhill Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $526,054, approximately $382 per square foot. 2 Sunhill Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Billieux Anna R
Bought by
Shumate Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumate Nancy J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shumate Nancy J | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Shumate Nancy J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Shumate Nancy J | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Shumate Nancy J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $485,900 | $170,500 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $408,600 | $148,800 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $364,700 | $135,200 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $289,500 | $126,400 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $269,800 | $120,400 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $269,800 | $120,400 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $260,100 | $120,400 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $272,200 | $120,400 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $272,200 | $120,400 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $272,200 | $120,400 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $257,200 | $130,400 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $3,958 | $257,200 | $130,400 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map