2 Sunset Ct Warren, RI 02885
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sunset Ct, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $928,104, approximately $382 per square foot. 2 Sunset Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Tyfas & Co Inc
Bought by
Furtado Marc G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furtado Marc G | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furtado Marc G | $401,775 | |
| Closed | Furtado Marc G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,172 | $884,600 | $454,100 | $430,500 |
| 2024 | $12,774 | $884,600 | $454,100 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $12,084 | $884,600 | $454,100 | $430,500 |
| 2022 | $11,114 | $617,100 | $329,000 | $288,100 |
| 2021 | $11,116 | $627,300 | $329,000 | $298,300 |
| 2020 | $10,890 | $627,300 | $329,000 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $11,412 | $597,200 | $307,900 | $289,300 |
| 2018 | $11,263 | $597,200 | $307,900 | $289,300 |
| 2017 | $11,233 | $597,200 | $307,900 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $10,694 | $535,500 | $276,200 | $259,300 |
| 2015 | $10,694 | $535,500 | $276,200 | $259,300 |
| 2014 | $10,747 | $535,500 | $276,200 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map