26 Asylum Rd Warren, RI 02885
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $696,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Asylum Rd, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $640,529, approximately $427 per square foot. 26 Asylum Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $449,500 | $138,000 | $311,500 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $449,500 | $138,000 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $449,500 | $138,000 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $348,500 | $119,100 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | $348,500 | $119,100 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $6,050 | $348,500 | $119,100 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $325,200 | $106,600 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $6,135 | $325,300 | $106,700 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $6,119 | $325,300 | $106,700 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $274,000 | $74,300 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $274,000 | $74,300 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | $274,000 | $74,300 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map