2 Superior St Lynn, MA 01902
Diamond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Superior St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $463,925, approximately $381 per square foot. 2 Superior St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brickett Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Duclos Jeffrey and Duclos Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duclos Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $288,300 | $150,700 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $271,700 | $141,700 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $253,700 | $139,800 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $214,200 | $112,500 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $190,000 | $95,100 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $180,400 | $92,900 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $169,200 | $86,800 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $162,500 | $93,500 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $142,100 | $77,100 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $138,900 | $77,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $131,100 | $77,500 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map