Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Rallo
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-8183
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $543,189
Step into this large Colonial with open front porch, 6+ room home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, situated near the desirable Swampscott line and just a short distance to the beach! Entertain guests or relax on the large deck overlooking a fenced-in backyard, ideal for pets, play, or gardening. A little sweat equity and this will be a gem!
Last Buyer's Agent
Norman Poggio
Skylimit Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes-Amaya Xiomara | $500,000 | -- | |
| Montes-Amaya Xiomara E | $500,000 | -- | |
| Montes-Amaya Xiomara E | $500,000 | -- | |
| Lord Phillip | $255,000 | -- | |
| Lord Phillip J | $255,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard James | $105,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard James A | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montes-Amaya Xiomara E | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Montes-Amaya Xiomara E | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard James A | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $509,700 | $197,000 | $312,700 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $481,400 | $185,300 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $443,800 | $182,700 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $382,300 | $147,000 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $344,900 | $124,300 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $325,800 | $121,400 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $306,800 | $113,400 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $286,500 | $122,200 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $3,955 | $253,500 | $100,800 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $246,100 | $101,200 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $229,600 | $101,200 | $128,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Rallo
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 766-8183
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Norman Poggio
Skylimit Real Estate LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73390494
APN: LYNN-000103-000435-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.