2 Surrey Ln McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Surrey Ln, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $234,997, approximately $130 per square foot. 2 Surrey Ln is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Gardner John and Gardner Alicia
Bought by
Gardner John and Gardner Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Sly Sly J and Sly Lillian
Bought by
Gardner John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner John | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner John | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $12,889 | $2,187 | $10,702 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $12,515 | $2,124 | $10,391 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $12,150 | $2,100 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $12,150 | $2,100 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $12,150 | $2,100 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $12,146 | $2,100 | $10,046 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $12,488 | $2,100 | $10,388 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $12,638 | $2,100 | $10,538 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $12,974 | $2,100 | $10,874 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $12,821 | $2,100 | $10,721 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $12,448 | $2,100 | $10,348 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $12,619 | $2,100 | $10,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map