2 Sutton Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,352
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sutton Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $722,224, approximately $134 per square foot. 2 Sutton Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Leroy E Stiff Living Trust and Minnie A Stiff Living Trust
Bought by
Kirk Lawrence D and Kirk Reginia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$577,347
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Lawrence D | $685,000 | Rw Towne Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Lawrence D | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $702,800 | $113,400 | $589,400 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $702,800 | $113,400 | $589,400 |
| 2023 | $7,763 | $657,000 | $113,400 | $543,600 |
| 2022 | $7,567 | $641,300 | $113,400 | $527,900 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $560,700 | $108,200 | $452,500 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $539,600 | $108,200 | $431,400 |
| 2019 | $6,803 | $548,600 | $108,200 | $440,400 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $564,200 | $108,000 | $456,200 |
| 2017 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $564,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,080 | $564,200 | $108,000 | $456,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map