2 Tall Leaf Trail Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,525 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tall Leaf Trail, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $582,131, approximately $188 per square foot. 2 Tall Leaf Trail is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Bethea Gregory L and Bethea Cherre
Bought by
Strickland Melinda Sue and Strickland William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$253,183
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Bethea Gregory L and Bethea Cherre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,608
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
The Drees Co and The Drees Homes Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Melinda Sue | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Bethea Gregory L | $264,000 | None Available | |
| The Drees Co | $221,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Melinda Sue | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bethea Gregory L | $272,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,652 | $570,171 | $78,750 | $491,421 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $325,117 | $50,520 | $274,597 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $305,343 | $50,520 | $254,823 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $305,343 | $50,520 | $254,823 |
| 2016 | $3,973 | $305,343 | $50,520 | $254,823 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $335,634 | $64,114 | $271,520 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $335,634 | $64,114 | $271,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map