2 Taylor Ave Berlin, NY 12022
Estimated Value: $175,658 - $236,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Taylor Ave, Berlin, NY 12022 and is currently estimated at $206,915, approximately $112 per square foot. 2 Taylor Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School and Berlin Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Derosia Clari
Bought by
Derosia Clari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosia Clari | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $10,000 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map