T
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Hamel Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Estimated Value: $609,066 - $791,000
IMMEDIATE occupancy available! Immaculate Amherst Woods Tudor with versatile floor plan, hardwood floors, new heat & A/C. The bright and airy 1st floor has kitchen w/ NEW granite counters, family room, LR w/fireplace, DR, den & half bath. Upstairs there is a master suite, 3 additional bedrooms & full bath. Enjoy the delightful three-season porch off the family room or the finished multi-use room in the basement. Amherst Woods is convenient to downtown, walking trails, & bike path. Best Value in Amherst Woods - Come SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Hamel Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/26/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.51 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Ashley | $370,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Jessica | $405,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Jessica | $405,000 | -- | |
| Zuckerman Amy | -- | -- | |
| Moon Donald | $273,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Donald | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jessica | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Donald | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Donald | $205,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Sold | $370,000 | -5.1% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.1% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Price Changed | $399,400 | -2.6% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2013 03/26/13 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $575,600 | $206,200 | $369,400 |
| 2024 | $10,064 | $543,700 | $194,600 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $9,598 | $477,500 | $177,000 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $9,501 | $446,700 | $168,200 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $9,029 | $413,800 | $155,800 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $8,822 | $413,800 | $155,800 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $8,515 | $390,600 | $155,800 | $234,800 |
| 2018 | $8,257 | $390,600 | $155,800 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $7,913 | $362,500 | $148,400 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $362,500 | $148,400 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $7,446 | $362,500 | $148,400 | $214,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Hamel Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Micki Sanderson
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 265-0061
19 in this area
174 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71498838
APN: AMHE-000021B-000000-000062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.