2 Thayer St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $515,947 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Thayer St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $559,237, approximately $387 per square foot. 2 Thayer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1970
Bought by
Gravallese Vincent D and Gravallese Marie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravallese Vincent D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $426,700 | $200,000 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $392,200 | $177,800 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $359,900 | $158,900 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $320,900 | $144,100 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $304,300 | $138,500 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $288,000 | $120,700 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $253,800 | $115,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $235,400 | $107,100 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $227,700 | $103,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $212,000 | $97,400 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $196,600 | $96,400 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map