4 Thayer St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Thayer St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $541,111, approximately $394 per square foot. 4 Thayer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Coco Thomas J and Coco Carol M
Bought by
Fish Robert F and Fish Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$693
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,418
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Robert F | $120,000 | -- | |
| Fish Robert F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fish Robert F | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Fish Robert F | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,897 | $410,100 | $200,400 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $373,700 | $178,200 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $338,600 | $159,300 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $302,900 | $144,500 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $287,300 | $138,800 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $264,700 | $121,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $247,400 | $115,300 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $225,300 | $107,300 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $213,900 | $103,300 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $196,800 | $97,600 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $193,200 | $97,000 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map