2 Thompson Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $285,138 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Thompson Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $314,535, approximately $281 per square foot. 2 Thompson Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $210,400 | $55,000 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $210,400 | $55,000 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $210,400 | $55,000 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $999 | $119,670 | $30,000 | $89,670 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $119,670 | $30,000 | $89,670 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $118,120 | $30,000 | $88,120 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $119,670 | $30,000 | $89,670 |
| 2018 | $938 | $115,720 | $26,500 | $89,220 |
| 2017 | $926 | $115,720 | $26,500 | $89,220 |
| 2015 | $897 | $115,720 | $26,500 | $89,220 |
| 2014 | $761 | $99,450 | $26,500 | $72,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,450 | $26,500 | $72,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map