Seller's Agent in 2022
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
341 in this area
697 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $400,000
This adorable home in Village Acres in Pinehurst, which is being sold AS-IS, has so much potential, whether it is an investment property or permanent home! It is on a nicely wooded and landscaped lot, with private, fenced backyard. It has a wrap-around front porch. The main level includes the owners' suite, living room with a fireplace and door that accesses a back deck, kitchen, and breakfast nook. The upper level has two bedrooms and a full bath. This home is in a great Pinehurst neighborhood that is convenient to FirstHealth hospital and the surround medical complex, schools, shopping, and dining. Seller is willing to share the home inspection if requested.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tamara Kay | -- | Adams Donnell G | |
| Jones Tamara Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tamara Kay | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Tamara Kay | $187,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -9.1% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $315,850 | $55,000 | $260,850 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $315,850 | $55,000 | $260,850 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $301,240 | $55,000 | $246,240 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $189,150 | $30,000 | $159,150 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $189,150 | $30,000 | $159,150 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $189,150 | $30,000 | $159,150 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $189,150 | $30,000 | $159,150 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $175,270 | $26,500 | $148,770 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $175,270 | $26,500 | $148,770 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $175,270 | $26,500 | $148,770 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $176,390 | $26,500 | $149,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,390 | $26,500 | $149,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Martha Gentry
The Gentry Team
(910) 295-7100
341 in this area
697 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gabriel Kassebaum
Carolina Property Sales
(910) 725-9581
14 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100336809
APN: 8563-14-33-0510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.