2 Tom Dull Rd Oroville, WA 98844
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tom Dull Rd, Oroville, WA 98844 and is currently estimated at $254,913, approximately $241 per square foot. 2 Tom Dull Rd is a home located in Okanogan County with nearby schools including Oroville Elementary School and Oroville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Zimmerlee Kenneth L
Bought by
Zimmerlee Kenneth L and Weaver Jimmy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Turner Joe A
Bought by
Zimmerlee Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Turner Joe A and Estate Of Carol A Turner
Bought by
Turner Joe A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerlee Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerlee Kenneth L | $90,923 | Transnation Title | |
| Turner Joe A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $72 | $198,500 | $50,000 | $148,500 |
| 2025 | -- | $151,300 | $39,600 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $75 | $151,300 | $39,600 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $99 | $109,400 | $39,600 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $104 | $109,400 | $39,600 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $103 | $109,400 | $39,600 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $92 | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $98 | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $94 | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $97 | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $99 | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,100 | $39,600 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map