2 Troon Rd Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $699,616 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Troon Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $769,654, approximately $503 per square foot. 2 Troon Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jesus
Bought by
Haviland Bryan C and Haviland Keri E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,499
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$654,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Thomas and Wells Jean M
Bought by
Flores Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Bryan C | $402,500 | -- | |
| Flores Jesus | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History