4 Troon Rd Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Troon Rd, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $969,734. 4 Troon Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saint James Elementary School, Harbor Country Day School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2002
Sold by
Passaro Frank
Bought by
Taube Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Passaro Frank and Passaro Clara
Bought by
Passaro Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taube Linda | -- | -- | |
| Passaro Clara | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,041 | $8,265 | $925 | $7,340 |
| 2023 | $22,041 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2022 | $19,567 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2021 | $19,567 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2020 | $21,319 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2019 | $21,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2017 | $20,001 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2016 | $19,599 | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,448 | $925 | $7,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map