NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,028,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2 Turnstone Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,018,333, approximately $527 per square foot. 2 Turnstone Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bahia Vista Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Sowa Fabienne
Bought by
Hudrea Adina and Ilescu Constantin
Current Estimated Value
$1,018,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,500
Outstanding Balance
$629,427
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,906

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Barner Grace R
Bought by
Sowa Thomas C and Sowa Fabienne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Barner Frank W
Bought by
Barner Grace R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Barner Frank W
Bought by
Barner Grace R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Spinnaker Point Development Inc
Bought by
Richardson Grace W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hudrea Adina $3,130,909 Old Republic Title Company
Sowa Fabienne -- Old Republic Title Company
Sowa Thomas C $485,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Barner Grace R -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Barner Grace R -- --
Barner Grace R -- --
Richardson Grace W $310,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hudrea Adina $726,500
Previous Owner Sowa Thomas C $388,000
Previous Owner Richardson Grace W $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,397 $895,682 $328,089 $567,593
2024 $12,826 $878,123 $321,657 $556,466
2023 $12,598 $860,908 $315,351 $545,557
2022 $11,926 $844,028 $309,168 $534,860
2021 $11,738 $827,484 $303,108 $524,376
2020 $11,618 $819,000 $300,000 $519,000
2019 $9,467 $662,564 $231,463 $431,101
2018 $9,372 $649,575 $226,926 $422,649
2017 $9,028 $636,841 $222,477 $414,364
2016 $8,725 $624,357 $218,116 $406,241
2015 $8,345 $614,979 $214,840 $400,139
2014 $8,000 $602,932 $210,631 $392,301
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.