2 Turtle Cove Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Turtle Cove, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $340,071. 2 Turtle Cove is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Keehn Carl H
Bought by
Keehn Carl H and Keehn Carl H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keehn Carl H | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,497 | $89,153 | $18,933 | $70,220 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $80,791 | $17,157 | $63,634 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $75,365 | $16,005 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $71,571 | $15,199 | $56,372 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $70,216 | $14,911 | $55,305 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $68,893 | $14,630 | $54,263 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $68,913 | $14,634 | $54,279 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $68,913 | $14,634 | $54,279 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $68,156 | $14,473 | $53,683 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $66,145 | $14,046 | $52,099 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $64,082 | $13,608 | $50,474 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $62,185 | $13,205 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map