2 Tuxill Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tuxill Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $134,638, approximately $103 per square foot. 2 Tuxill Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $86,900 | $17,000 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $86,900 | $17,000 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $86,900 | $17,000 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $86,900 | $17,000 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $72,000 | $8,500 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $72,000 | $8,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $72,000 | $8,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $72,000 | $8,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $8,500 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map