2 Van Dyke Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Van Dyke Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $421,500, approximately $277 per square foot. 2 Van Dyke Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Charter School of New Castle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Ballas Stephen C
Bought by
Ballas Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Ballas Stephen C
Bought by
Ballas Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Ballas George A
Bought by
Ballas George A and Ballas Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Imogene
Bought by
Ballas George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballas Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Ballas Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Ballas George A | -- | None Available | |
| Ballas George A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $371,900 | $55,600 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $80,600 | $15,200 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $15,200 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map