2 Vermont Cir Salinas, CA 93905
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,324 - $833,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Vermont Cir, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $815,081, approximately $387 per square foot. 2 Vermont Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Limosnero Analie
Bought by
Limosnero Jovencio R and Limosnero Analie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Limosnero Jovencio
Bought by
Limosnero Analie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,350
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limosnero Jovencio R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Limosnero Analie | -- | First American Title | |
| Limosnero Analie | $372,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limosnero Jovencio R | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Limosnero Analie | $353,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $538,688 | $188,272 | $350,416 |
| 2024 | $7,099 | $528,127 | $184,581 | $343,546 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $517,772 | $180,962 | $336,810 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $507,620 | $177,414 | $330,206 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $497,668 | $173,936 | $323,732 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $492,566 | $172,153 | $320,413 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $482,909 | $168,778 | $314,131 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $473,441 | $165,469 | $307,972 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $464,159 | $162,225 | $301,934 |
| 2016 | $5,608 | $429,000 | $150,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $385,000 | $135,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $352,000 | $123,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map