2 Virginia Ln Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Virginia Ln, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $220,944, approximately $149 per square foot. 2 Virginia Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Allam Ashraf I
Bought by
Smith Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$58,890
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Denney Thomas A
Bought by
Allam Ashraf I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Daniel C | $107,000 | Mark Banac | |
| Allam Ashraf I | $81,000 | Robert P Oleary | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Daniel C | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,500 | $23,100 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map