2 Vista Encantada Cedar Crest, NM 87008
Estimated Value: $252,177 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Vista Encantada, Cedar Crest, NM 87008 and is currently estimated at $323,059, approximately $269 per square foot. 2 Vista Encantada is a home with nearby schools including San Antonito Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Gibson Christine and Gibson Walter A
Bought by
Gibson Family Revocable Trust and Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Gibson W Alan W and Gibson Christine M
Bought by
Gibson Family Revocable Trust and Gibson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Armenta Cynthia
Bought by
Gibson Gibson W and Gibson Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Family Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Of New | |
| Gibson Christine | -- | Fidelity National Title Of New | |
| Gibson Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gibson Gibson W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Christine | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Gibson W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $30,008 | $27,674 | $2,334 |
| 2024 | $880 | $29,134 | $26,868 | $2,266 |
| 2023 | $866 | $28,286 | $26,086 | $2,200 |
| 2022 | $837 | $27,462 | $25,326 | $2,136 |
| 2021 | $809 | $26,663 | $24,589 | $2,074 |
| 2020 | $796 | $25,887 | $23,873 | $2,014 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $25,133 | $23,178 | $1,955 |
| 2018 | $745 | $25,133 | $23,178 | $1,955 |
| 2017 | $722 | $24,402 | $22,503 | $1,899 |
| 2016 | $699 | $23,001 | $21,211 | $1,790 |
| 2015 | $22,332 | $22,332 | $20,594 | $1,738 |
| 2014 | $654 | $21,682 | $19,994 | $1,688 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,051 | $19,412 | $1,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map