2 W St NW Washington, DC 20001
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W St NW, Washington, DC 20001 and is currently estimated at $753,463, approximately $461 per square foot. 2 W St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Kinard Nadine Muldrow and Muldrow Cynthia Diana
Bought by
Kinard Nadine Muldrow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinard Nadine Muldrow | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $862,550 | $537,110 | $325,440 |
| 2024 | $7,249 | $852,830 | $534,430 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $825,720 | $520,750 | $304,970 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $791,050 | $499,780 | $291,270 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $768,100 | $492,400 | $275,700 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $740,450 | $480,600 | $259,850 |
| 2019 | $5,827 | $685,580 | $445,860 | $239,720 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $679,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $615,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $528,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $449,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $378,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map