2 Wagner Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wagner Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $470,372, approximately $242 per square foot. 2 Wagner Rd is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Summit Christian Academy - Upper School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $402,800 | $190,800 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $385,200 | $163,400 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $385,200 | $163,400 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $355,700 | $163,400 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $355,700 | $163,400 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $340,900 | $163,400 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $340,900 | $163,400 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $339,000 | $163,400 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $325,100 | $163,400 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,100 | $163,400 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,700 | $196,000 | $161,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $357,700 | $196,000 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map