40 Moore Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Moore Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $552,484, approximately $209 per square foot. 40 Moore Rd is a home located in Poquoson City.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,287 | $463,800 | $159,300 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $412,800 | $108,600 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $412,800 | $108,600 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $363,400 | $108,600 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $363,400 | $108,600 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $329,900 | $108,600 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $329,900 | $108,600 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $322,400 | $108,600 | $213,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $314,300 | $108,600 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,300 | $108,600 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,100 | $114,300 | $194,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $309,100 | $114,300 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map