2 Wakeman Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,942,000 - $2,464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wakeman Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,197,404, approximately $815 per square foot. 2 Wakeman Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tokeneke Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Minnis Kirk N
Bought by
Mackie Keith and Mackie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Minnis Mary M
Bought by
Minnis Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackie Keith | $632,000 | -- | |
| Minnis Kirk | $272,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnis Kirk | $374,455 | |
| Closed | Minnis Kirk | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Minnis Kirk | $517,500 | |
| Closed | Minnis Kirk | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,454 | $1,192,100 | $720,720 | $471,380 |
| 2024 | $17,512 | $1,192,100 | $720,720 | $471,380 |
| 2023 | $16,783 | $953,050 | $554,400 | $398,650 |
| 2022 | $16,421 | $953,050 | $554,400 | $398,650 |
| 2021 | $16,049 | $953,050 | $554,400 | $398,650 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $953,050 | $554,400 | $398,650 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $953,050 | $554,400 | $398,650 |
| 2018 | $13,338 | $1,002,890 | $588,000 | $414,890 |
| 2017 | $16,207 | $1,002,890 | $588,000 | $414,890 |
| 2016 | $15,816 | $1,002,890 | $588,000 | $414,890 |
| 2015 | $15,394 | $1,002,890 | $588,000 | $414,890 |
| 2014 | $15,053 | $1,002,890 | $588,000 | $414,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map