6 Wakeman Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $2,174,000 - $2,689,297
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Wakeman Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $2,514,824, approximately $986 per square foot. 6 Wakeman Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tokeneke Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Fingar Helen J
Bought by
Pokorny John F and Pokorny Keri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokorny John F | $1,060,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pokorny John F | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,773 | $1,406,510 | $674,030 | $732,480 |
| 2024 | $20,662 | $1,406,510 | $674,030 | $732,480 |
| 2023 | $19,611 | $1,113,630 | $518,490 | $595,140 |
| 2022 | $19,188 | $1,113,630 | $518,490 | $595,140 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $1,113,630 | $518,490 | $595,140 |
| 2020 | $18,219 | $1,113,630 | $518,490 | $595,140 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $1,113,630 | $518,490 | $595,140 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,129,940 | $534,800 | $595,140 |
| 2017 | $18,260 | $1,129,940 | $534,800 | $595,140 |
| 2016 | $14,788 | $937,720 | $534,800 | $402,920 |
| 2015 | $12,479 | $812,980 | $534,800 | $278,180 |
| 2014 | $12,203 | $812,980 | $534,800 | $278,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map