2 Walton Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $741,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Walton Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $684,232, approximately $227 per square foot. 2 Walton Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Kurman Michael and Kurman Stephanie
Bought by
Craig Jonathan C and Craig Megan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,828
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$529,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Mary M
Bought by
Kurman Michael and Kurman Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Jonathan C | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Kurman Michael | $174,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Jonathan C | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurman Michael | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $30,350 | $6,040 | $24,310 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $30,350 | $6,040 | $24,310 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $30,350 | $6,040 | $24,310 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $30,350 | $6,040 | $24,310 |
| 2021 | $4,747 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $4,538 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,360 | $6,040 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map