2 Warren Rd Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Warren Rd, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $405,220, approximately $331 per square foot. 2 Warren Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1978
Bought by
Thibeault Alfred A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thibeault Alfred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $219,800 | $114,200 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $225,700 | $108,500 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $205,200 | $98,600 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $186,400 | $98,600 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $162,700 | $87,000 | $75,700 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $162,700 | $87,000 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $160,200 | $86,100 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $153,500 | $80,500 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $146,000 | $73,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $148,600 | $76,800 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $148,900 | $76,800 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $140,600 | $73,100 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map