2 Warwick Ln Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $925,918
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,499
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Warwick Ln, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $803,230, approximately $229 per square foot. 2 Warwick Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, Goldwood Primary Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Transcon Westland Inc
Bought by
Valore Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Novak Dale and Henry Dale M
Bought by
Transcon Westland Inc C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valore Builders Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Transcon Westland Inc C | $54,500 | Northstar Title Agency | |
| Novak Dale | $122,500 | Northstar Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,121 | $268,625 | $107,450 | $161,175 |
| 2024 | $15,170 | $268,625 | $107,450 | $161,175 |
| 2023 | $18,007 | $264,500 | $46,760 | $217,740 |
| 2022 | $17,885 | $264,500 | $46,760 | $217,740 |
| 2021 | $16,420 | $264,500 | $46,760 | $217,740 |
| 2020 | $15,400 | $216,790 | $38,330 | $178,470 |
| 2019 | $15,139 | $619,400 | $109,500 | $509,900 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $38,330 | $38,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $34,830 | $34,830 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $34,830 | $34,830 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $34,830 | $34,830 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,968 | $37,870 | $37,870 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map