$140,000

Heritage House Condominiums 2885 Pease Dr Unit 309 Floor 3 Rocky River, OH 44116

Estimated payment $1,215/month

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
882 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Goldwood Primary Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Laundry in multiple locations

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky River community! This inviting home features an open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining room, and family room into an ideal living space. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light, while the well-appointed kitchen flows effortlessly into the main living areas. Both bedrooms provide ample space and versatility. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to public transportation, shopping, and local amenities. Ideally situated near major highways, this condo offers easy access for commuting while still being nestled in a peaceful neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Charles Maurer

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Email: 440-842-7010, topc21ohioagent@aol.com License #2017003696 Listed on: 05/13/2026

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Mark Vittardi

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc. Brokerage Email: 440-842-7010, topc21ohioagent@aol.com License #2012003376

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $314 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-22-496

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area maintenance, gas, heat, insurance, maintenance structure, parking, pool(s), recreation facilities, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,851

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$314 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Attribution Contact: 440-842-7010, topc21ohioagent@aol.com
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Community
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-842-7010
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage House Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 882.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Elevator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: In Hall, Multiple Locations
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness, Laundry Facilities, Pool
  • Association Fee: 314.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Heritage House
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rocky River CSD - 1826

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 303-22-496
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1851.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,851 $33,600 $3,360 $30,240
2024 $1,857 $33,600 $3,360 $30,240
2023 $1,871 $28,070 $2,800 $25,270
2022 $1,858 $28,070 $2,800 $25,270
2021 $1,702 $28,070 $2,800 $25,270
2020 $1,392 $20,060 $2,000 $18,060
2019 $1,368 $57,300 $5,700 $51,600
2018 $1,363 $20,060 $2,000 $18,060
2017 $1,337 $17,860 $1,790 $16,070
2016 $1,301 $17,860 $1,790 $16,070
2015 $1,302 $17,860 $1,790 $16,070
2014 $1,817 $23,800 $2,380 $21,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $140,000 +85.4% $159 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $75,500 -5.5% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Price Changed $79,900 -1.8% $91 / Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Price Changed $81,400 -4.1% $92 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,500 Barristers Title Agency
Fiduciary Deed $72,500 City Title Company
Deed $56,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $64,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $32,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Charles Maurer

CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

(216) 490-1637

Section Image

As a seasoned real estate professional, I recognize and value the trust my clients place in me and I strive everyday to exceed their expectations. My team consistently ranks in the top one percent in all of Northeast Ohio. Working in the field of education has allowed me the ability to build strong relationships with my clients and help to teach them the many aspects of buying and selling a home. Outside of real estate I enjoy spending time with my family, rooting for Cleveland sports teams and

Charles' Other Listings

  • 16475 Heather Ln Unit S202, Middleburg Heights, OH 44130

    $164,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • 16475 Heather Ln
    • Unit S202