2 Wateree Ct Beaufort, SC 29902
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wateree Ct, Beaufort, SC 29902 and is currently estimated at $349,772, approximately $218 per square foot. 2 Wateree Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Broad River Elementary School, and Battery Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Cox Walter L and Cox Janet H
Bought by
Compton Mychal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,129
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Pingaree & Wallace Properties Llc
Bought by
Cox Walter L and Cox Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Mychal A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Cox Walter L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compton Mychal A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Walter L | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $6,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $9,372 | $1,600 | $7,772 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $9,372 | $1,600 | $7,772 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $6,636 | $1,320 | $5,316 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $6,636 | $1,320 | $5,316 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $6,636 | $1,320 | $5,316 |
| 2019 | $990 | $6,636 | $1,320 | $5,316 |
| 2018 | $976 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $859 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $830 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map