$294,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,498 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property in the Hampton area of Virginia, featuring durable LVP flooring throughout for a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The updated kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that’s ready for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of single-level living with comfortable, functional spaces that make it easy to settle in and feel at home. Don’t miss the opportunity to view this move-in-ready home—schedule your viewing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen McKone

KW Allegiance License #0225219347 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,375

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,498 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7001751

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,375

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Structure: Wood
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 196.26
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smoke Alarm, Stove Hood, Wall Oven
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Building Structures: Shed
  • County Or City: Hampton
  • Parcel Number: 7001751
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 196.26
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Acres: 0.1800
  • Total Sq Ft: 1498
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Directions: Please use gps.
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Armistead Heights
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Attic: Access Panel
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Granite/Stone, Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3375.00
  • Tax Year: 2026

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$294,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.93%
Original Mortgage
$300,321
Outstanding Balance
$300,321
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,967

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Sydney Michele G
Bought by
Dickson Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,620
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Wyche Living Trust and Wyche Carl J
Bought by
Sydney Michele G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $294,000 Chicago Title
Bargain Sale Deed $246,000 Old Republic Title
Bargain Sale Deed $115,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,321 VA
Previous Owner $238,620 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Closed $11,070 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $294,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
03/08/2026 03/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $294,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,530 $296,100 $63,000 $233,100
2024 $3,233 $281,100 $63,000 $218,100
2023 $2,827 $243,700 $55,000 $188,700
2022 $2,542 $215,400 $55,000 $160,400
2021 $2,275 $173,000 $55,000 $118,000
2020 $2,042 $164,700 $55,000 $109,700
2019 $2,022 $163,100 $55,000 $108,100
2018 $1,857 $133,300 $42,100 $91,200
2017 $1,747 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,747 $133,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,747 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,737 $133,300 $42,100 $91,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2600357

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 7001751

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.