2 Webster Ave Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $446,872 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Webster Ave, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $587,968, approximately $249 per square foot. 2 Webster Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1967
Bought by
Gabour Samuel and Gabour Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabour Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $267,414 | $117,814 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $267,414 | $117,814 | $149,600 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $267,414 | $117,814 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $267,414 | $117,814 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $268,614 | $117,814 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $219,113 | $94,713 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $215,513 | $94,713 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $200,713 | $94,713 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $200,710 | $94,710 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $200,710 | $94,710 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $174,710 | $85,410 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $174,710 | $85,410 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $3,996 | $174,711 | $85,411 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map