2 Webster St Bourne, MA 2532
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $1,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Webster St, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $1,201,664, approximately $713 per square foot. 2 Webster St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
2 Westview Street Rt and Molloy
Bought by
Molloy Ft and Molloy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Molloy James F and Molloy John C
Bought by
2 Westview Street Rt and Molloy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Wings Neck Rt and Molloy
Bought by
Molloy James F and Molloy John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molloy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Molloy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| 2 Westview Street Rt | $400,000 | -- | |
| 2 Westview Street Rt | $400,000 | -- | |
| Molloy James F | -- | -- | |
| Molloy James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molloy James F | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,248 | $1,312,100 | $1,028,200 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $1,249,500 | $979,200 | $270,300 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $1,105,800 | $866,600 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $9,474 | $938,900 | $766,900 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $9,203 | $854,500 | $697,900 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $9,033 | $841,100 | $691,300 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $8,751 | $832,600 | $691,300 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $799,800 | $658,500 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $8,159 | $792,100 | $652,200 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $760,900 | $652,200 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $7,662 | $760,900 | $652,200 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map