2 Weldon Spring Heights Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $599,113
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Weldon Spring Heights Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $567,528, approximately $185 per square foot. 2 Weldon Spring Heights Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $74,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $70,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $61,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $61,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $60,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $60,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $55,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $55,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $53,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $53,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $51,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map