8 Weldon Spring Heights Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $579,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Weldon Spring Heights Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $543,051, approximately $182 per square foot. 8 Weldon Spring Heights Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Day Carl Wayne
Bought by
Day Mary Jane Valenti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Day Carl and Day Mary Jane
Bought by
Day Mary Jaen and Mary Jane Day Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Mary Jane and Mccarthy Family Trust
Bought by
Day Carl and Day Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Mary Jane Valenti | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Mary Jaen | -- | None Available | |
| Day Carl | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Carl | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |