2 Westview Rd Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westview Rd, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $866,179, approximately $556 per square foot. 2 Westview Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph Wheelock School, Memorial School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Lomax Warry E and Lomax Jane M
Bought by
Lomax Ret and Lomax
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Lomax Warry E and Lomax Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomax Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lomax Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lomax Warry E | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomax Warry E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,046 | $728,000 | $491,800 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $9,780 | $668,000 | $446,600 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $9,733 | $630,800 | $426,600 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $9,463 | $543,200 | $406,600 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $9,187 | $517,300 | $395,600 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $505,000 | $391,600 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $494,900 | $385,600 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $8,050 | $472,700 | $373,600 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $456,700 | $357,600 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $444,500 | $347,600 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $400,500 | $311,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $6,166 | $382,500 | $293,500 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map