2 White Pine Ct Savannah, GA 31406
Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 White Pine Ct, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $305,763, approximately $237 per square foot. 2 White Pine Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Hesse School, Jenkins High School, and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Saye Donna B
Bought by
Gordy Austin and Gordy Candi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,496
Outstanding Balance
$163,420
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Peters David J
Bought by
Saye Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Saye Donna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordy Austin | $187,900 | -- | |
| Saye Donna B | $155,000 | -- | |
| Saye Donna B | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordy Austin | $184,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Saye Donna B | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Saye Donna B | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $99,400 | $30,000 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $100,880 | $30,000 | $70,880 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $111,320 | $30,000 | $81,320 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $80,280 | $15,920 | $64,360 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $60,520 | $15,920 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $60,520 | $15,920 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $60,520 | $15,920 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $59,720 | $15,920 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $60,840 | $15,920 | $44,920 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $60,440 | $15,920 | $44,520 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $61,880 | $15,920 | $45,960 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $62,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map