2 Wild Turkey Ln Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $777,076 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wild Turkey Ln, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $873,019, approximately $262 per square foot. 2 Wild Turkey Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School and Cardinal Spellman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Pc Rt
Bought by
Flores Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jennifer L | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Jennifer L | $200,562 | |
| Closed | Flores Jennifer L | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,259 | $705,700 | $255,800 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $8,315 | $652,700 | $251,300 | $401,400 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $599,300 | $218,700 | $380,600 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $553,900 | $198,400 | $355,500 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $507,500 | $180,400 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $7,792 | $491,600 | $174,800 | $316,800 |
| 2019 | $7,482 | $486,500 | $174,800 | $311,700 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $440,100 | $163,500 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $423,100 | $163,500 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $6,322 | $405,500 | $157,900 | $247,600 |
| 2015 | $6,330 | $405,500 | $157,900 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map