320 Harvard St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Harvard St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $741,170, approximately $312 per square foot. 320 Harvard St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cardinal Spellman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Feroli Peter and Feroli Julie M
Bought by
Ferro George M and Ferro Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,700
Outstanding Balance
$270,308
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$470,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Pc Ret
Bought by
Feroli Peter M and Feroli Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferro George M | $466,000 | -- | |
| Feroli Peter M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feroli Peter M | $442,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Feroli Peter M | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Feroli Peter M | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $620,800 | $225,300 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $597,300 | $221,000 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $527,400 | $191,600 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $487,300 | $174,200 | $313,100 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $447,500 | $160,000 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $430,600 | $152,400 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $426,000 | $152,400 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $385,800 | $143,700 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $385,800 | $143,700 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $5,840 | $374,600 | $136,100 | $238,500 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $358,200 | $119,700 | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map