2 Willard St Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willard St, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $433,719, approximately $531 per square foot. 2 Willard St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Haley Justin and Haley Jennifer L
Bought by
Haley Ft and Haley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Callinan Edward and Callinan Christine E
Bought by
Haley Justin and Haley Jennifer L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Ft | -- | -- | |
| Haley Justin | $126,500 | -- | |
| Haley Justin B | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haley Justin B | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Justin B | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $361,100 | $124,500 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $344,800 | $98,300 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $308,300 | $89,300 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $264,700 | $89,300 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $256,500 | $89,300 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $243,000 | $89,300 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $231,800 | $89,400 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,913 | $213,700 | $89,400 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $203,400 | $89,400 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $187,600 | $89,400 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $187,600 | $89,400 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $178,900 | $89,400 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map