Estimated Value: $583,486 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willoughby Ave, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $593,122, approximately $280 per square foot. 2 Willoughby Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Claudio
Bought by
Baque Paola and Vazquez Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Traina Richard
Bought by
Yarusso Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baque Paola | -- | -- | |
| Yarusso Richard | $121,000 | Trw Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarusso Richard | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|