Estimated Value: $141,075 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,345
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willow Dr, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $149,269, approximately $63 per square foot. 2 Willow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Meadowview Christian School, and Morgan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Alsobrook Kay G
Bought by
Sanders Willie James and Ivy Patricia Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$83,535
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,734
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Willie James | $97,375 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Willie James | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $249 | $11,260 | $1,200 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $249 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $249 | $9,820 | $1,200 | $8,620 |
| 2018 | $263 | $10,300 | $1,360 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $263 | $10,300 | $1,360 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $263 | $10,300 | $1,360 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $263 | $10,300 | $1,360 | $8,940 |
| 2013 | $247 | $9,780 | $1,360 | $8,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map