Estimated Value: $171,757 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wimbledon Ct, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $190,189, approximately $211 per square foot. 2 Wimbledon Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Lenk Joshua A
Bought by
Zumwalt Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,712
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Schlote Brad O and Schlote Leslie
Bought by
Lenk Joshua A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumwalt Jessica | -- | All County Title | |
| Lenk Joshua A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumwalt Jessica | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenk Joshua A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $23,353 | $2,850 | $20,503 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $21,187 | $1,900 | $19,287 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $21,187 | $1,900 | $19,287 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $20,087 | $1,900 | $18,187 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $105,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $91,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $91,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $17,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $17,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $15,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $15,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $15,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map