2 Windsong Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,672 - $1,420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Windsong, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,315,918, approximately $906 per square foot. 2 Windsong is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum
Bought by
Zarrabi Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum Sarah Elizabeth Russu and Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Zarrabi John
Bought by
Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,762
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Zand Mariam
Bought by
Zarrabi John and Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,762
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Zaveri Mark
Bought by
Zand Mariam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Zaverl Tanya
Bought by
Zaverl Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Jurado Manuel
Bought by
Zaverl Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,875
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrabi Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum Sarah Elizabeth Russu | -- | None Available | |
| Zarrabi Sarah Elizabeth Russum | -- | None Available | |
| Zarrabi John | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zand Mariam | $525,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zaverl Mark | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Zaverl Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zaverl Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarrabi John | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaverl Mark | $438,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaverl Mark | $321,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,138 | $678,265 | $525,575 | $152,690 |
| 2024 | $7,138 | $664,966 | $515,269 | $149,697 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $651,928 | $505,166 | $146,762 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $639,146 | $495,261 | $143,885 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $626,614 | $485,550 | $141,064 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $620,189 | $480,571 | $139,618 |
| 2019 | $6,476 | $608,029 | $471,148 | $136,881 |
| 2018 | $6,361 | $596,107 | $461,909 | $134,198 |
| 2017 | $6,229 | $584,419 | $452,852 | $131,567 |
| 2016 | $5,955 | $572,960 | $443,972 | $128,988 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $564,354 | $437,303 | $127,051 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $553,300 | $428,737 | $124,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map