2 Winthrop Dr Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $643,307 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Winthrop Dr, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $674,827, approximately $559 per square foot. 2 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St Michael's Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Nancy J
Bought by
Robinson Jacqueline V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,387
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Verhalen John P
Bought by
Antone Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Doliber Jeanne C
Bought by
Verhalen John P and Verhalen Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jacqueline V | $250,000 | -- | |
| Antone Josephine | $134,000 | -- | |
| Verhalen John P | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verhalen John P | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Verhalen John P | $199,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Verhalen John P | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $613,400 | $454,900 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $613,400 | $454,900 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $366,100 | $244,600 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $366,100 | $244,600 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $366,100 | $244,600 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $308,700 | $187,200 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $308,700 | $187,200 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $270,400 | $161,700 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $270,400 | $161,700 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $259,100 | $147,000 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $4,070 | $259,100 | $147,000 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map